Home 9ja Lyrics Simi – Jamb Question Remix Lyrics Ft. Falz

Simi – Jamb Question Remix Lyrics Ft. Falz

11 views
0
SHARE
[Intro]
Yeah, Falz the bad guy is in the building by the way
Yeah, actually this a true life story

[Verse 1: simi]
Na so he see me for road one day
He come dey follow me go
He come dey follow me
He say sister sister please wait
I want to talk to you omoge
I say tell me what do you want
Make e no be like say I too dey front
He said it only gonna take one second
He come dey ask stupid questions
Have I met you before?
Is your brother Paul?
Did you go to my school?
Cause I recognize you
Do you live next door?
Does your daddy play football?
Girl I cannot lie for you
I swell I recognize you

[Chorus]
Ma bi mi ni Jamb question
I no be dundee, I no be fool (I no be fool)
Ma bi mi ni Jamb question
See your style is just not cool (not cool)
Ma bi mi ni Jamb question
I no be dundee, I no be fool (I no be fool)
I won’t pay you no attention
To ba bi mi ni Jamb question o

[Verse 2: simi]
Na so he see me for movies one night
He come dey look me like say he wan swallow me
He say sister you look nice
Don’t be offended o omoge
What’s the name of the movie?
Shey na tragedy abi na comedy?
Is the guy gonna die?
Or are they gonna fight?
Did you come here last week?
I think I saw you with another chick
Will they catch the bad guy
Do movies make you cry?

 Profile

Real Name: Simisola Bolatito Ogunleye
Stage Name: Simi (Nigeria)
Date of birth: April 1988
Record Label: X3M

[Chorus:]
Ma bi mi ni Jamb question
I no be dundee, I no be fool
Ma bi mi ni Jamb question
See your style is just not cool (not cool)
Ma bi mi ni Jamb question
I no be dundee, I no be fool
I won’t pay you no attention
To ba bi mi ni Jamb question o

[Verse 3: Falz]
Wait let me explain, actually boo
When i saw you
My attention was attracted to you
And then talking to you
Seems like what is perfect to do
But confusion is the reason
That i acted a fool
I come dey ask random question
Like she’ole swim, Did you know kola
Did you ever spoke with him
Is your name sola did ever go to redeem?
With this your nicca burger are you going to gym
You resemble pretty woman, do you know the film
Cause definitely you’re not someone with low self-esteem
This your Confident level gan is so extreme
Do you relate to kafaya iyen aburo tesleem
You think am getting more bully ***
Or am i the kind of player to ti hang jersey
Am only starting conversation moti wa jebi
Why do you take it personal, ose wa’n te p

[Chorus]
Ma bi mi ni Jamb question
I no be dundee, I no be fool
Ma bi mi ni Jamb question
All on Naijalyricszone.com
See your style is just not cool (not cool)
Ma bi mi ni Jamb question
I no be dundee, I no be fool
I won’t pay you no attention
To ba bi mi ni Jamb question o

[Outro]
You know that you’re frank your face
It obvious you don’t want to give me audience
Actually it hurt me
Your name is simi right

LEAVE A REPLY