Home 9ja Lyrics Yemi Alade – Duro Timi Lyrics

Yemi Alade – Duro Timi Lyrics

17 views
0
SHARE
Duro duro oh
Duro duro oh

It’s a heartfelt story
Me and my boo me and my boo
I tell you say i no wan do
But you already know deep down
That i do i do

When you call me baby
I say i no want
When i call you daddy
You say you no want
Just because i’m facing my music
Like i send nobody whoaa

But you know deep down in there
There aint no one that can compare
Why you wanna leave me alone…

 Profile

Birth Name: Yemi Eberechi Alade
Born: March 13 1989
Genre: Afro Pop

Yemi Alade Biography

Yemi Eberechi Alade was born on March 13th...

Baby Duro Timi oh
Duro Timi oh
Duro Timi
Cos i love you
Duro Timi oh
Duro Timi oh
Duro Timi
Timi eey

The other day
I felt so weak (weak uhn)
The only thing that could save me was a miracle
And that was you (that was you)

Now i call you daddy
You say you no want
And you call me baby
I say i no want
Just because i’m facing my music
Like i send nobody whoaa

But you know deep down in there
There aint no one that can compare
Why you wanna leave me alone

Baby Duro Timi oh
Duro Timi oh
Duro Timi
Cos i love you
Duro Timi oh
Duro Timi oh
Duro Timi
Timi eey

Ooh my days ain’t the same
My night aint the same
My life feels so empty since the day that you walked away
No gravity can hold me
Nothing can stop the chemistry
No oh, Dont walk away

Why you wanna run away
Tell me why you wanna run away
Why you wanna run away
Tell me why you wanna run away
Dont you know that you are all i gat
Why you wanna run away
Dont you know that you are all i gat

Baby Duro Timi oh
Duro Timi oh
Duro Timi
Cos i love you

Duro Timi oh
Duro Timi oh
Duro Timi
Timi eey

Baby Duro Timi oh
Duro Timi oh
Duro Timi
Cos i love you

Duro Timi oh
Duro Timi oh
Duro Timi
Timi eey

LEAVE A REPLY