SHARE

Real Name: Damilola Afolabi
Stage Name: Lax (Nigerian) (Lax (Nigerian) Starboy )
Date of Birth: 1993
Genre: Afro pop with a blend of R n B
Record Label: Starboy
University: Salford University, Manchester
Damilola Afolabi, popularly known as Lax (Nigerian) Starboy is the son of the billionaire father Taiwo Afolabi, the Sifax Group boss.
Lax (Nigerian) Starboy started music several years ago in a 3 member group called Flyboiz, They release a song titled Busy Body.
He later parted ways with the group, when he left for his University education in Uk.

Lax Biography

Lax (Nigerian) Biography, Lax (Nigerian) Star Boy
Lax (Nigerian) released his first single music title Jaye, in 2012 with Chocolate City rapper, Ice Prince and in 2013, he signed on to Starboy Record Label, owned by Wizkid which saw the release of the hit song Caro by Wizkid featuring L.A.X. following Caro came the release of Ginger featuring his Label Boss, Wizkid.

LEAVE A REPLY