SHARE

Real Name: Harrison Tare Okiri
Stage Name: Harrysong
Date of Birth: 30th March, 1981
Genre: Afro Hiphop Dance-hall
Record Label: Five Star Music Record Label
State of Origin: Delta State

Biography

Harrysong (Nigerian) is a popular, fast rising musical artist, a singer and songwriter from Delta State, Nigeria. Like most musical artists, harrysong started music like most, from the church being child to the music director. He learnt contemporary gospel music.

HarrySong, also known as Mr Songz, is signed to Five Star Music.

Harrysong’s debut album on Five Star Music is coming. With a slew of hits on his belt – from ‘Beta Pikin’ to ‘Feeling it,’ a collaborative effort with the label honcho, KCee, Harrysong a.k.a Mr. Songz serves a mega- collaboration featuring the biggest names in Nigerian Music. Titled ‘Reggae Blues,’ Harrysong features Kcee, Iyanya, Olamide and Orezi in the Dr. Amir-produced banger.
‘Raggae blues’ is a catchy, feel good number.

The count down to the album begins!

I intend to serve one of the best album this year, an evergreen body of work. I am putting all my best into this,’ Harrysong disclosed.

Get Harryfied!

LEAVE A REPLY