SHARE

Real Name: Ololade Keshinro
Stage Name: Lil Kesh (Nigerian) aka The Shoki Master
Date of Birth: March 14th, 1995 {for those interested in Lil Kesh (Nigerian) age}
Genre: Rapper
Record Label: YBNL Records
University: University of Lagos State

Lil Kesh Biography

Lil Kesh, the unilag student and rapper who has entered the music scene by storm started his music career in 2012 working his way up the ladder with his recorded single title ‘Lyrically’ in 2014. Lyrically is loved by student, turning into university anthem and was shared with Olamide, YBNL president who decided that he must sign the new kid. The decision has turn out to be a wise one for Olamide, with Lil kesh’s song being accepted and scoring hits.

Lil Kesh (Nigerian) took advantage and jump to the driving seat of the popularity of the Shoki dance especially with the remix where he feature Davido and Olamide. It became a hit.

Lil Kesh was invited to perform at the MAMA Awards 2015 in South Africa which was another major progress in his music career. As of 2015, T.I.N Magazine confirmed Lil Kesh charges at least 1million naira for shows across Nigeria. We could probably say the rap act has a real chance of winning the Headies Next Rated Award Of 2015.

Lil kesh  has gone to U.K  for shows and tours since he’s hit the limelight. 2015 became much of a successful year for him.
His invented dance SHOKI is one of the most popular dance styles in Nigeria ever.

Signed an endorsement deal worth ₦11 million with SURE Bet in 2015.

LEAVE A REPLY