SHARE

Real Name: Praise Ugbede Adejo
Stage Name: Praiz
Date of Birth: March 8th, 1984
Genre: R&B, Soul
Record Label: X3M Music
Occupation: Singer, Songwriter and Producer
State of Origin: Kogi State {Igala tribe} Kaduna Polytechnic

Praiz Biography

Praiz (Nigerian) as he is popularly known grew up singing in the choir, as the son of the Pastor and he has a National Diploma in Computer science from Kaduna Polytechnic
He came into limelight, when he became the runner up of the famous Tv reality show. MTN Project Fame in their 2008 maiden edition, the event won by Iyanya. Praiz (Nigerian) marvel the viewers of the event with the display of his gifted voice and skills garnering the attention and interest of many people during and after the event. This assisted in building in his fan base.
Praise Ugbede Adejo has went on to release different hit songs with the likes of Mercy, Oshey featuring the popular Awilo Logomba, Rich & Famous and That Stupid Song in collaboration with Bez, That Stupid Song has went to be a major hit for Praiz, went on to be the first African video to make a world premiere on BET’s 106 & Park. He has also worked with some of the best
musical artist in Nigeria, the likes of Wizkid, M.I., Awilo Logomba, Cobhams Asuquo and Bez.
He is currently signed on to X3M Music record label.

LEAVE A REPLY