SHARE

Real Name: Augustine Miles Kelechi
Stage Name: Tekno Miles
Date of Birth: December 17th, 1992
Record Label: Made Men Music Group (Triple MG)
Tekno Miles (Nigerian) Networth : Not yet available
Occupation: Singer

Tekno Miles Biography

Tekno miles is the youngest member of the Made Men Music Group (Triple MG) referred to as “the chris brown of Nigeria” due to his talent as
a singer and dance style, he is from a family of 4 brothers and 1 sister from Ebonyi State, Nigeria.
Tekno Miles (Nigerian) has been playing piano since the age of eight w hen his father enrolled him into a music class and later learnt how to play other instrument like drums, and guitar. He was intially under K. Money before signing for Triple MG label

Tekno’s foray into music was by his dad, who sent him to music school and encouraged him on the way.

Though he was intially under K. Money before signing for Triple MG label, his launch limelight came when he performed the remix of Ice Prince’s Oleku, ‘Onye Ne Kwu’, thebsong was well received with a standing ovation. ” When I got off the stage, Julius Agwu called me and said he didn’t know this kind of talent existed in Abuja. He really encouraged me”. Iyanya and Ubi where at the event. That were the got to know him, and things between them moved from good to better.

LEAVE A REPLY