SHARE

Real Name: Oladipupo Olabode Oladimeji
Stage Name: Ola Dips (Nigerian) aka Omo Iya Aje
Date of Birth / Age : May 24th, 1995
Place of birth / state of origin : Ogun State
Record Label : Reminisce Edge Records
Genre: Indigenous Rapper

Ola Dips Biography

Ola Dips (Nigerian) , an upcoming young talented indigenous Nigerian rapper, who hails from Ogun State, Nigeria. Full name, Oladipupo Olabode Oladimeji a.k.a. Omo Iya Aje was born on the 24th of March 1995.

He started music in the year 2012 with his first mic -appearance on SUCCESSFUL (a Drake Ft. Trey Songz cover). He has been influenced by the likes of Reminisce, 9ice, Olamide, Lord of Ajasa, D’banj and many more who have been a source of information to his line of musical choice
Ola Dips, came to limelight after winning Kokomaster D’banj’s  ‘King is here’ competition and later got signed to reminisce record label, Edge Records. Now his song titled ” Bounce ” is gradually gaining mass appeal. We are sure he his going places.

There you have it for Ola Dips (Nigerian) Biography and Latest Songs presently, we would add more update as we get more information on him.

LEAVE A REPLY