SHARE

Real Name : Victoria Kimani
Stage Name : Victoria Kimani
Date of Birth : July 28th 1984
Record Label : Chocolate City
Nationality : American / Kenyan
Occupation : Entertainer, Songwriter, Singer, Actress

Victoria Kimani Biography

Chocolate City Music first lady, Victoria Kimani  is an American born, Kenyan female musical artist and actress. Born in Los-Angeles, California, her musical career journey started at a young age of 16 while performing in the church as part of the choir members. She recorded her first song titled “how I feel” at 16.
At 17, she did a backup for one of Kenya’s legendary singer Mercy Macah, later went on tour with her across Kenya and other African countries.

Before joining with Chocolate City Music Record Label, she was initially signed up to Los Angeles Laker Ros Artist, and on moving down from states to Africa, she choose Nigeria over her motherland Kenya, as Nigeria is believed to be the Hollywood of Africa and she has better chances of reaching her goal of being a pan-African artist

Kimani has worked with popular artist like Cynthia Morgan, Emma Nyra, MI, Pryse, Kaynon, Banky W., Bamboo, Kimya, Wyre, Diamond Platnumz, Milli, Ommy Dimpoz and many more.

LEAVE A REPLY