SHARE

Real Name: Aboriomoh Femi Raymond
Stage Name: Dremo
Date of Birth : August 26, 1993
Age : 23 years old (2016)
Place of Birth / State of Origin : Edo State
Record Label : HKN Music Gang
Occupation : Recording Artiste, Songwriter, Record Producer

Dremo Biography

Dremo (Nigerian) a fast rising music act, recently signed on to the HKN music record label by HKN boss Davido, on the 5th of April, 2016. He started music right from the young age of 12 years old and got signed to his first record label 3 years ago, A.P.P.E. Music Entertainment.
Born in Edo State Nigeria before relocating to the south west of Nigeria, Ibadan precisely
He has a unique music style that sets him apart from other Nigerian artist. Afro beat / Pop with a touch of urban tunes addind exciting punch lines and catchy hooks that keep you listening to his music.
Dremo’s attitude, motivation and dedication towards his Art has kept him going higher in the industry and he has worked with some of the best producers in the Nigerian music industry, the likes of Legendury Beatz, D-Tunes, Shizzy and co.

LEAVE A REPLY