Olamide Biography | Latest Music | Real Name | Date of Birth

Olamide Biography | Latest Music | Real Name | Date of Birth

Real Name: Adedeji Olamide
Stage Name: Olamide
Date of Birth : March 15th, 1989
Record Label : YBNL
Genre: Indigenous Rapper / Hip hop
University: Tai Solarin University of Education

Olamide Biography

Olamide Adedeji, the YBNL boss, popularly known as Olamide (Nigerian) Badoo was born on 15th March,1989 in Bariga, Lagos to Mr and Mrs Adedeji.
He had his primary and secondary education in Lagos, he is a graduate of Mass Communication, Tai Solarin University of Education, Ijagun, Ijebu Ode, Ogun State.
His debut single -“Eniduro” which was released under Coded tunes record label was a hotjoint which became an house hold name.
He released “RapsoDi” in 2011 after his graduation from the university.
The artist whose hard work, perseverance and consistency in the industry has made famous and wealthy released the following albums
YBNL (Yahoo Boy No Laptop) in 2012 with several hits like ‘voice of the street’, ‘first of all’, ‘durosoke’,’once again’,’owotabua’ and lots more.
Baddest Guy Ever Liveth released in 2013 with hitsongs like ‘Anifowose’ Yemi my lover’ and others
Street Ot album released in 2014
2 kings album released in 2015
Olamide, the owner of the record label- YBNL is an ambassador of Etisalat Nigeria, he also signed a multi-million naira endorsement deal with Sure bet this year. He is equally a proud ambassador of Ciroc.

Tagged , , , ,

Latest Song From Olamide

Olamide – Owo Blow Lyrics
Olamide – Say Something Lyrics
Olamide – Matters Arising Lyrics
Olamide – Oya Dab Lyrics Ft. DJ Enimoney  
Olamide – Inferiority Complex Lyrics

Related Posts

You May Also Like